Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:06

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 169 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 112

Joe SESTAK DEM 69 61.61%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 43 38.39%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 47

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 14.89%
Pat TOOMEY REP 39 82.98%
Write-in Votes 1 2.13%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 101

Dan ONORATO DEM 77 76.24%
Jack WAGNER DEM 14 13.86%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 6.93%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 2.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 51

Tom CORBETT REP 31 60.78%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 20 39.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 91

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 30 32.97%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 47 51.65%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 14 15.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 46

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 6.52%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 6 13.04%
Russ DIAMOND REP 4 8.70%
Chet BEILER REP 8 17.39%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 15.22%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 2.17%
John KENNEDY REP 5 10.87%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 9 19.57%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 4.35%
Write-in Votes 1 2.17%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 95

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 94 98.95%
Write-in Votes 1 1.05%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 48

Malcolm L. DERK REP 27 56.25%
David MADEIRA REP 5 10.42%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 15 31.25%
Write-in Votes 1 2.08%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 113

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 16 14.16%
George L. ZALAR DEM 66 58.41%
Steve BARTOS DEM 18 15.93%
Ted YEAGER DEM 13 11.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 52

Kurt A. MASSER REP 32 61.54%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 17 32.69%
Write-in Votes 3 5.77%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 83

Jim BOYLAN DEM 83 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 65

Donald J. ELY REP 26 40.00%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 39 60.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Coal 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Coal 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%