Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:07

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 106 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 68

Joe SESTAK DEM 45 66.18%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 23 33.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 18

Peg LUKSIK REP 4 22.22%
Pat TOOMEY REP 14 77.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 69

Dan ONORATO DEM 46 66.67%
Jack WAGNER DEM 16 23.19%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 4 5.80%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 4.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 21

Tom CORBETT REP 19 90.48%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 2 9.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 52

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 13 25.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 29 55.77%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 10 19.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 21

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 4.76%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 3 14.29%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 14.29%
Chet BEILER REP 2 9.52%
Jim CAWLEY REP 0 0.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 9.52%
John KENNEDY REP 3 14.29%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 2 9.52%
Daryl METCALFE REP 5 23.81%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 58

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 24

Malcolm L. DERK REP 12 50.00%
David MADEIRA REP 2 8.33%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 33.33%
Write-in Votes 2 8.33%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 72

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 9 12.50%
George L. ZALAR DEM 50 69.44%
Steve BARTOS DEM 5 6.94%
Ted YEAGER DEM 8 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 27

Kurt A. MASSER REP 14 51.85%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 11 40.74%
Write-in Votes 2 7.41%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 52

Jim BOYLAN DEM 52 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 30

Donald J. ELY REP 12 40.00%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 18 60.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Coal 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A