Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 3, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:07

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 93 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 69

Joe SESTAK DEM 39 56.52%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 30 43.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

Peg LUKSIK REP 3 18.75%
Pat TOOMEY REP 13 81.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 68

Dan ONORATO DEM 31 45.59%
Jack WAGNER DEM 25 36.76%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 9 13.24%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 4.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 19

Tom CORBETT REP 18 94.74%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 1 5.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 64

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 25.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 34 53.13%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 14 21.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 6.25%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 6.25%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 6.25%
Chet BEILER REP 2 12.50%
Jim CAWLEY REP 1 6.25%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 4 25.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 3 18.75%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 18.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 59

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

Malcolm L. DERK REP 7 43.75%
David MADEIRA REP 2 12.50%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 7 43.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 73

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 5 6.85%
George L. ZALAR DEM 52 71.23%
Steve BARTOS DEM 9 12.33%
Ted YEAGER DEM 7 9.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 15

Kurt A. MASSER REP 12 80.00%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 3 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 55

Jim BOYLAN DEM 54 98.18%
Write-in Votes 1 1.82%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 20

Donald J. ELY REP 9 45.00%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 11 55.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 13

Write-in Votes 13 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Coal 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%