Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 4-1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:08

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 126 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 57

Joe SESTAK DEM 34 59.65%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 23 40.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 59

Peg LUKSIK REP 8 13.56%
Pat TOOMEY REP 51 86.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 53

Dan ONORATO DEM 29 54.72%
Jack WAGNER DEM 10 18.87%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 18.87%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 7.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 62

Tom CORBETT REP 48 77.42%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 14 22.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 42

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 15 35.71%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 21 50.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 5 11.90%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 60

Steve JOHNSON REP 5 8.33%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 10 16.67%
Russ DIAMOND REP 6 10.00%
Chet BEILER REP 6 10.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 11 18.33%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 1.67%
John KENNEDY REP 6 10.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 13 21.67%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 3.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 48

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 48 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 61

Malcolm L. DERK REP 36 59.02%
David MADEIRA REP 8 13.11%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 17 27.87%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 58

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 6 10.34%
George L. ZALAR DEM 31 53.45%
Steve BARTOS DEM 11 18.97%
Ted YEAGER DEM 10 17.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 65

Kurt A. MASSER REP 49 75.38%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 16 24.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 38

Jim BOYLAN DEM 37 97.37%
Write-in Votes 1 2.63%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 78

Donald J. ELY REP 32 41.03%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 46 58.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 4.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 4.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Coal 4.1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A