Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 4-2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:08

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 179 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 117

Joe SESTAK DEM 61 52.14%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 56 47.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 52

Peg LUKSIK REP 6 11.54%
Pat TOOMEY REP 46 88.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 112

Dan ONORATO DEM 77 68.75%
Jack WAGNER DEM 22 19.64%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 5.36%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 6.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 54

Tom CORBETT REP 41 75.93%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 13 24.07%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 93

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 31 33.33%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 41 44.09%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 21 22.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 45

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 8.89%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 0 0.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 5 11.11%
Chet BEILER REP 8 17.78%
Jim CAWLEY REP 12 26.67%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 4 8.89%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 10 22.22%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 4.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 94

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 94 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 51

Malcolm L. DERK REP 27 52.94%
David MADEIRA REP 5 9.80%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 19 37.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 123

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 6 4.88%
George L. ZALAR DEM 84 68.29%
Steve BARTOS DEM 13 10.57%
Ted YEAGER DEM 20 16.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 53

Kurt A. MASSER REP 38 71.70%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 14 26.42%
Write-in Votes 1 1.89%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 80

Jim BOYLAN DEM 80 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 64

Donald J. ELY REP 31 48.44%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 33 51.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 4.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 4.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson 4.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%