Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 5, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:09

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 142 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 110

Joe SESTAK DEM 54 49.09%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 56 50.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 29.17%
Pat TOOMEY REP 17 70.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 107

Dan ONORATO DEM 68 63.55%
Jack WAGNER DEM 25 23.36%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 8 7.48%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 5.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 22

Tom CORBETT REP 15 68.18%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 7 31.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 87

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 29 33.33%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 41 47.13%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 16 18.39%
Write-in Votes 1 1.15%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 22

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 18.18%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 9.09%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 4.55%
Chet BEILER REP 6 27.27%
Jim CAWLEY REP 2 9.09%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 2 9.09%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 3 13.64%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 9.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 94

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 92 97.87%
Write-in Votes 2 2.13%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 23

Malcolm L. DERK REP 12 52.17%
David MADEIRA REP 3 13.04%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 34.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 115

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 3 2.61%
George L. ZALAR DEM 103 89.57%
Steve BARTOS DEM 6 5.22%
Ted YEAGER DEM 3 2.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Kurt A. MASSER REP 17 70.83%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 7 29.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 91

Jim BOYLAN DEM 91 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Donald J. ELY REP 12 50.00%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 12 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Coal 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Coal 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A