Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 6, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:09

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 141 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 114

Joe SESTAK DEM 85 74.56%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 29 25.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 16

Peg LUKSIK REP 4 25.00%
Pat TOOMEY REP 12 75.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 108

Dan ONORATO DEM 58 53.70%
Jack WAGNER DEM 28 25.93%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 9.26%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 12 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 18

Tom CORBETT REP 14 77.78%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 4 22.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 88

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 29 32.95%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 43 48.86%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 16 18.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 15

Steve JOHNSON REP 2 13.33%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 6.67%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 6.67%
Chet BEILER REP 1 6.67%
Jim CAWLEY REP 6 40.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 6.67%
John KENNEDY REP 0 0.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 3 20.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 92

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 92 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 16

Malcolm L. DERK REP 10 62.50%
David MADEIRA REP 3 18.75%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 3 18.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 122

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 19 15.57%
George L. ZALAR DEM 69 56.56%
Steve BARTOS DEM 17 13.93%
Ted YEAGER DEM 16 13.11%
Write-in Votes 1 0.82%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 18

Kurt A. MASSER REP 14 77.78%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 4 22.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 78

Jim BOYLAN DEM 78 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 22

Donald J. ELY REP 10 45.45%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 12 54.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 6 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 6 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 24

Write-in Votes 24 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Coal 6 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A