Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 7, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:10

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 277 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 185

Joe SESTAK DEM 118 63.78%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 67 36.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 81/0
Total Votes 68

Peg LUKSIK REP 8 11.76%
Pat TOOMEY REP 60 88.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 173

Dan ONORATO DEM 99 57.23%
Jack WAGNER DEM 34 19.65%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 23 13.29%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 17 9.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 81/0
Total Votes 79

Tom CORBETT REP 55 69.62%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 24 30.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 158

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 46 29.11%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 65 41.14%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 47 29.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 81/0
Total Votes 70

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 4.29%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 1.43%
Russ DIAMOND REP 9 12.86%
Chet BEILER REP 17 24.29%
Jim CAWLEY REP 17 24.29%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 2.86%
John KENNEDY REP 7 10.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 8 11.43%
Daryl METCALFE REP 6 8.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 144

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 143 99.31%
Write-in Votes 1 0.69%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 81/0
Total Votes 69

Malcolm L. DERK REP 31 44.93%
David MADEIRA REP 21 30.43%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 17 24.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 192

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 9 4.69%
George L. ZALAR DEM 158 82.29%
Steve BARTOS DEM 17 8.85%
Ted YEAGER DEM 8 4.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 81/0
Total Votes 78

Kurt A. MASSER REP 50 64.10%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 26 33.33%
Write-in Votes 2 2.56%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 139

Jim BOYLAN DEM 139 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 81/0
Total Votes 102

Donald J. ELY REP 40 39.22%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 61 59.80%
Write-in Votes 1 0.98%

DEM Committeeman Coal 7 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 7 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Coal 7 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 81/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%