Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 8, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:10

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 123 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 70

Joe SESTAK DEM 33 47.14%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 37 52.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 41

Peg LUKSIK REP 6 14.63%
Pat TOOMEY REP 35 85.37%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 66

Dan ONORATO DEM 37 56.06%
Jack WAGNER DEM 19 28.79%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 10.61%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 4.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 44

Tom CORBETT REP 27 61.36%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 17 38.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 56

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 14 25.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 29 51.79%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 13 23.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 39

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 10.26%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 2.56%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 7.69%
Chet BEILER REP 4 10.26%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 12.82%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 3 7.69%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 16 41.03%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 7.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 59

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 45

Malcolm L. DERK REP 19 42.22%
David MADEIRA REP 13 28.89%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 13 28.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 71

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 9 12.68%
George L. ZALAR DEM 54 76.06%
Steve BARTOS DEM 3 4.23%
Ted YEAGER DEM 5 7.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 49

Kurt A. MASSER REP 36 73.47%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 13 26.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 47

Jim BOYLAN DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 56

Donald J. ELY REP 23 41.07%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 32 57.14%
Write-in Votes 1 1.79%

DEM Committeeman Coal 8 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 8 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Coal 8 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%