Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Coal Township 9, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:11

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 405 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 215

Joe SESTAK DEM 127 59.07%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 88 40.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 159

Peg LUKSIK REP 24 15.09%
Pat TOOMEY REP 135 84.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 215

Dan ONORATO DEM 146 67.91%
Jack WAGNER DEM 38 17.67%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 20 9.30%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 9 4.19%
Write-in Votes 2 0.93%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 166

Tom CORBETT REP 135 81.33%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 31 18.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 180

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 51 28.33%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 90 50.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 39 21.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 158

Steve JOHNSON REP 10 6.33%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 17 10.76%
Russ DIAMOND REP 6 3.80%
Chet BEILER REP 41 25.95%
Jim CAWLEY REP 28 17.72%
Billy MCCUE REP 4 2.53%
John KENNEDY REP 19 12.03%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 26 16.46%
Daryl METCALFE REP 7 4.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 189

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 189 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 163

Malcolm L. DERK REP 78 47.85%
David MADEIRA REP 30 18.40%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 55 33.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 227

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 16 7.05%
George L. ZALAR DEM 148 65.20%
Steve BARTOS DEM 30 13.22%
Ted YEAGER DEM 33 14.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 166

Kurt A. MASSER REP 127 76.51%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 37 22.29%
Write-in Votes 2 1.20%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 165

Jim BOYLAN DEM 163 98.79%
Write-in Votes 2 1.21%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 212

Donald J. ELY REP 101 47.64%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 111 52.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Coal 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Coal 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/0
Total Votes 12

Write-in Votes 12 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Coal 9 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 135

Michael Lance ENGLE REP 135 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%