Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For East Cameron Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:11

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 123 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 55

Joe SESTAK DEM 28 50.91%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 27 49.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 57

Peg LUKSIK REP 15 26.32%
Pat TOOMEY REP 42 73.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 50

Dan ONORATO DEM 27 54.00%
Jack WAGNER DEM 13 26.00%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 10.00%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 8.00%
Write-in Votes 1 2.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 66

Tom CORBETT REP 50 75.76%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 16 24.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 44

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 10 22.73%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 27 61.36%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 15.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 58

Steve JOHNSON REP 10 17.24%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 6 10.34%
Russ DIAMOND REP 4 6.90%
Chet BEILER REP 14 24.14%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 12.07%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 3.45%
John KENNEDY REP 6 10.34%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 8.62%
Daryl METCALFE REP 4 6.90%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 46

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 63

Malcolm L. DERK REP 44 69.84%
David MADEIRA REP 6 9.52%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 13 20.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 54

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 4 7.41%
George L. ZALAR DEM 28 51.85%
Steve BARTOS DEM 13 24.07%
Ted YEAGER DEM 9 16.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 67

Kurt A. MASSER REP 47 70.15%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 20 29.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 43

Jim BOYLAN DEM 43 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 76

Donald J. ELY REP 32 42.11%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 44 57.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson East Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A