Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Kulpmont Borough 1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:12

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 227 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 177

Joe SESTAK DEM 100 56.50%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 77 43.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 36

Peg LUKSIK REP 4 11.11%
Pat TOOMEY REP 32 88.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 166

Dan ONORATO DEM 91 54.82%
Jack WAGNER DEM 53 31.93%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 15 9.04%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 3.61%
Write-in Votes 1 0.60%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 36

Tom CORBETT REP 26 72.22%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 10 27.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 139

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 33 23.74%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 76 54.68%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 30 21.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 32

Steve JOHNSON REP 7 21.88%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 4 12.50%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 6.25%
Chet BEILER REP 7 21.88%
Jim CAWLEY REP 4 12.50%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 5 15.63%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 3 9.38%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 135

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 135 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 31

Malcolm L. DERK REP 13 41.94%
David MADEIRA REP 5 16.13%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 13 41.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 185

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 93 50.27%
George L. ZALAR DEM 38 20.54%
Steve BARTOS DEM 40 21.62%
Ted YEAGER DEM 14 7.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 36

Kurt A. MASSER REP 19 52.78%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 16 44.44%
Write-in Votes 1 2.78%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 134

Jim BOYLAN DEM 134 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 36

Donald J. ELY REP 16 44.44%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 19 52.78%
Write-in Votes 1 2.78%

DEM Committeeman Kulpmont 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Kulpmont 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 189/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Kulpmont 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%