Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Kulpmont Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:12

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 242 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 193

Joe SESTAK DEM 124 64.25%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 69 35.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 34

Peg LUKSIK REP 9 26.47%
Pat TOOMEY REP 25 73.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 185

Dan ONORATO DEM 100 54.05%
Jack WAGNER DEM 56 30.27%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 21 11.35%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 3.78%
Write-in Votes 1 0.54%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 36

Tom CORBETT REP 24 66.67%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 12 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 150

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 47 31.33%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 62 41.33%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 41 27.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 34

Steve JOHNSON REP 2 5.88%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 3 8.82%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 8.82%
Chet BEILER REP 6 17.65%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 14.71%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 3 8.82%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 11 32.35%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 2.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 162

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 161 99.38%
Write-in Votes 1 0.62%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 34

Malcolm L. DERK REP 14 41.18%
David MADEIRA REP 5 14.71%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 14 41.18%
Write-in Votes 1 2.94%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 202

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 138 68.32%
George L. ZALAR DEM 19 9.41%
Steve BARTOS DEM 30 14.85%
Ted YEAGER DEM 14 6.93%
Write-in Votes 1 0.50%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 37

Kurt A. MASSER REP 13 35.14%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 23 62.16%
Write-in Votes 1 2.70%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 151

Jim BOYLAN DEM 150 99.34%
Write-in Votes 1 0.66%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 45

Donald J. ELY REP 23 51.11%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 22 48.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Kulpmont 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Kulpmont 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 205/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Kulpmont 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%