Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Kulpmont Borough 3, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:13

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 237 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 179

Joe SESTAK DEM 115 64.25%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 64 35.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 35

Peg LUKSIK REP 6 17.14%
Pat TOOMEY REP 29 82.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 176

Dan ONORATO DEM 95 53.98%
Jack WAGNER DEM 48 27.27%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 23 13.07%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 10 5.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 39

Tom CORBETT REP 27 69.23%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 12 30.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 146

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 41 28.08%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 69 47.26%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 36 24.66%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 33

Steve JOHNSON REP 2 6.06%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 6.06%
Russ DIAMOND REP 4 12.12%
Chet BEILER REP 6 18.18%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 15.15%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 4 12.12%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 10 30.30%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 149

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 148 99.33%
Write-in Votes 1 0.67%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 31

Malcolm L. DERK REP 13 41.94%
David MADEIRA REP 5 16.13%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 13 41.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 191

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 101 52.88%
George L. ZALAR DEM 46 24.08%
Steve BARTOS DEM 24 12.57%
Ted YEAGER DEM 20 10.47%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 37

Kurt A. MASSER REP 16 43.24%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 21 56.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 157

Jim BOYLAN DEM 156 99.36%
Write-in Votes 1 0.64%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 48

Donald J. ELY REP 21 43.75%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 27 56.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Kulpmont 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Kulpmont 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 196/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Kulpmont 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A