Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Borough 1-2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:15

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 100 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 73

Joe SESTAK DEM 47 64.38%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 26 35.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 20

Peg LUKSIK REP 3 15.00%
Pat TOOMEY REP 17 85.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 68

Dan ONORATO DEM 41 60.29%
Jack WAGNER DEM 14 20.59%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 14.71%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 4.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 21

Tom CORBETT REP 18 85.71%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 3 14.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 59

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 20 33.90%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 25 42.37%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 14 23.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 16

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 6.25%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 0 0.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 6.25%
Chet BEILER REP 3 18.75%
Jim CAWLEY REP 3 18.75%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 4 25.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 25.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 64

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 64 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 19

Malcolm L. DERK REP 6 31.58%
David MADEIRA REP 5 26.32%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 42.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 74

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 11 14.86%
George L. ZALAR DEM 30 40.54%
Steve BARTOS DEM 20 27.03%
Ted YEAGER DEM 12 16.22%
Write-in Votes 1 1.35%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 23

Kurt A. MASSER REP 9 39.13%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 14 60.87%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 64

Jim BOYLAN DEM 64 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 24

Donald J. ELY REP 10 41.67%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 14 58.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel 1.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel 1.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel 1.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%