Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Borough 2-1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:15

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 160 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 103

Joe SESTAK DEM 59 57.28%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 44 42.72%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 42

Peg LUKSIK REP 6 14.29%
Pat TOOMEY REP 36 85.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 102

Dan ONORATO DEM 50 49.02%
Jack WAGNER DEM 37 36.27%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 8 7.84%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 5.88%
Write-in Votes 1 0.98%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 47

Tom CORBETT REP 38 80.85%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 9 19.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 88

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 21 23.86%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 41 46.59%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 26 29.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 43

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 6.98%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 0 0.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 6.98%
Chet BEILER REP 10 23.26%
Jim CAWLEY REP 8 18.60%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 2.33%
John KENNEDY REP 10 23.26%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 6 13.95%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 4.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 80

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 80 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 42

Malcolm L. DERK REP 21 50.00%
David MADEIRA REP 9 21.43%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 12 28.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 109

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 24 22.02%
George L. ZALAR DEM 30 27.52%
Steve BARTOS DEM 32 29.36%
Ted YEAGER DEM 23 21.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 48

Kurt A. MASSER REP 19 39.58%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 28 58.33%
Write-in Votes 1 2.08%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 88

Jim BOYLAN DEM 88 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 59

Donald J. ELY REP 30 50.85%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 29 49.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel 2.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel 2.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel 2.1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A