Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Borough 2-2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:16

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 114 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 80

Joe SESTAK DEM 50 62.50%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 29 36.25%
Write-in Votes 1 1.25%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 25

Peg LUKSIK REP 4 16.00%
Pat TOOMEY REP 21 84.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 77

Dan ONORATO DEM 42 54.55%
Jack WAGNER DEM 19 24.68%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 8 10.39%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 9.09%
Write-in Votes 1 1.30%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 27

Tom CORBETT REP 24 88.89%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 3 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 67

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 17 25.37%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 26 38.81%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 23 34.33%
Write-in Votes 1 1.49%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 26

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 11.54%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 3 11.54%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 3.85%
Chet BEILER REP 2 7.69%
Jim CAWLEY REP 6 23.08%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 3.85%
John KENNEDY REP 4 15.38%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 6 23.08%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 69

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 67 97.10%
Write-in Votes 2 2.90%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 25

Malcolm L. DERK REP 10 40.00%
David MADEIRA REP 7 28.00%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 32.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 81

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 18 22.22%
George L. ZALAR DEM 33 40.74%
Steve BARTOS DEM 22 27.16%
Ted YEAGER DEM 6 7.41%
Write-in Votes 2 2.47%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 28

Kurt A. MASSER REP 9 32.14%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 18 64.29%
Write-in Votes 1 3.57%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 69

Jim BOYLAN DEM 68 98.55%
Write-in Votes 1 1.45%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 29

Donald J. ELY REP 12 41.38%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 17 58.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel 2.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel 2.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel 2.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A