Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Borough 3-1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:16

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 173 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 99

Joe SESTAK DEM 61 61.62%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 38 38.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 61

Peg LUKSIK REP 13 21.31%
Pat TOOMEY REP 48 78.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 103

Dan ONORATO DEM 53 51.46%
Jack WAGNER DEM 31 30.10%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 9 8.74%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 9 8.74%
Write-in Votes 1 0.97%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 63

Tom CORBETT REP 45 71.43%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 18 28.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 92

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 22 23.91%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 49 53.26%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 20 21.74%
Write-in Votes 1 1.09%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 56

Steve JOHNSON REP 6 10.71%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 3.57%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 3.57%
Chet BEILER REP 5 8.93%
Jim CAWLEY REP 8 14.29%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 3.57%
John KENNEDY REP 9 16.07%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 14 25.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 8 14.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 89

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 88 98.88%
Write-in Votes 1 1.12%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 56

Malcolm L. DERK REP 28 50.00%
David MADEIRA REP 7 12.50%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 21 37.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 108

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 22 20.37%
George L. ZALAR DEM 50 46.30%
Steve BARTOS DEM 21 19.44%
Ted YEAGER DEM 12 11.11%
Write-in Votes 3 2.78%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 65

Kurt A. MASSER REP 15 23.08%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 50 76.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 93

Jim BOYLAN DEM 93 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 79

Donald J. ELY REP 37 46.84%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 42 53.16%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel 3.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel 3.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel 3.1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%