Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Borough 3-2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:17

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 152 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 109

Joe SESTAK DEM 55 50.46%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 54 49.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 29

Peg LUKSIK REP 10 34.48%
Pat TOOMEY REP 19 65.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 105

Dan ONORATO DEM 59 56.19%
Jack WAGNER DEM 30 28.57%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 9.52%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 5.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 29

Tom CORBETT REP 23 79.31%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 6 20.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 87

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 22 25.29%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 43 49.43%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 22 25.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 30

Steve JOHNSON REP 2 6.67%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 3.33%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 5 16.67%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 16.67%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 3.33%
John KENNEDY REP 8 26.67%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 8 26.67%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 99

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 99 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 29

Malcolm L. DERK REP 11 37.93%
David MADEIRA REP 5 17.24%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 13 44.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 112

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 20 17.86%
George L. ZALAR DEM 31 27.68%
Steve BARTOS DEM 47 41.96%
Ted YEAGER DEM 14 12.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 35

Kurt A. MASSER REP 14 40.00%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 21 60.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 103

Jim BOYLAN DEM 103 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 41

Donald J. ELY REP 17 41.46%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 23 56.10%
Write-in Votes 1 2.44%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel 3.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel 3.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel 3.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%