Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Borough 3-3, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:17

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 111 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 82

Joe SESTAK DEM 43 52.44%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 39 47.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 25

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 28.00%
Pat TOOMEY REP 18 72.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 79

Dan ONORATO DEM 40 50.63%
Jack WAGNER DEM 27 34.18%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 9 11.39%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 2.53%
Write-in Votes 1 1.27%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 27

Tom CORBETT REP 18 66.67%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 9 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 66

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 18 27.27%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 32 48.48%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 16 24.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 22

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 13.64%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 4.55%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 4.55%
Chet BEILER REP 2 9.09%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 22.73%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 9.09%
John KENNEDY REP 3 13.64%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 18.18%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 4.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 62

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 61 98.39%
Write-in Votes 1 1.61%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 27

Malcolm L. DERK REP 13 48.15%
David MADEIRA REP 6 22.22%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 29.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 83

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 18 21.69%
George L. ZALAR DEM 37 44.58%
Steve BARTOS DEM 19 22.89%
Ted YEAGER DEM 9 10.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 26

Kurt A. MASSER REP 6 23.08%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 20 76.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 69

Jim BOYLAN DEM 68 98.55%
Write-in Votes 1 1.45%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 29

Donald J. ELY REP 13 44.83%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 16 55.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel 3.3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel 3.3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel 3.3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%