Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Borough 4-1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:18

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 170 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 106

Joe SESTAK DEM 64 60.38%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 42 39.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 45

Peg LUKSIK REP 8 17.78%
Pat TOOMEY REP 37 82.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 112

Dan ONORATO DEM 54 48.21%
Jack WAGNER DEM 35 31.25%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 12 10.71%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 8 7.14%
Write-in Votes 3 2.68%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 52

Tom CORBETT REP 39 75.00%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 13 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 89

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 31 34.83%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 31 34.83%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 27 30.34%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 45

Steve JOHNSON REP 6 13.33%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 4 8.89%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 4.44%
Chet BEILER REP 7 15.56%
Jim CAWLEY REP 6 13.33%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 8 17.78%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 8 17.78%
Daryl METCALFE REP 4 8.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 86

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 85 98.84%
Write-in Votes 1 1.16%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 45

Malcolm L. DERK REP 22 48.89%
David MADEIRA REP 10 22.22%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 13 28.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 111

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 22 19.82%
George L. ZALAR DEM 31 27.93%
Steve BARTOS DEM 41 36.94%
Ted YEAGER DEM 14 12.61%
Write-in Votes 3 2.70%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 49

Kurt A. MASSER REP 17 34.69%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 31 63.27%
Write-in Votes 1 2.04%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 96

Jim BOYLAN DEM 96 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 53

Donald J. ELY REP 28 52.83%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 25 47.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel 4.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel 4.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 115/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel 4.1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A