Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Township - Diamond, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:19

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 162 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 125

Joe SESTAK DEM 83 66.40%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 40 32.00%
Write-in Votes 2 1.60%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 24

Peg LUKSIK REP 1 4.17%
Pat TOOMEY REP 23 95.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 122

Dan ONORATO DEM 51 41.80%
Jack WAGNER DEM 54 44.26%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 8.20%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 3.28%
Write-in Votes 3 2.46%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 28

Tom CORBETT REP 21 75.00%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 7 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 107

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 15 14.02%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 62 57.94%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 27 25.23%
Write-in Votes 3 2.80%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 25

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 12.00%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 8.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 5 20.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 3 12.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 8.00%
John KENNEDY REP 3 12.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 20.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 8.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 102

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 99 97.06%
Write-in Votes 3 2.94%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 24

Malcolm L. DERK REP 10 41.67%
David MADEIRA REP 6 25.00%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 128

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 34 26.56%
George L. ZALAR DEM 28 21.88%
Steve BARTOS DEM 41 32.03%
Ted YEAGER DEM 23 17.97%
Write-in Votes 2 1.56%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 28

Kurt A. MASSER REP 10 35.71%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 16 57.14%
Write-in Votes 2 7.14%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 101

Jim BOYLAN DEM 100 99.01%
Write-in Votes 1 0.99%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 27

Donald J. ELY REP 11 40.74%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 16 59.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel Diamond DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel Diamond DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel Diamond REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%