Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Township - Natalie, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:20

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 48 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 35

Joe SESTAK DEM 21 60.00%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 14 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 8

Peg LUKSIK REP 2 25.00%
Pat TOOMEY REP 6 75.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 32

Dan ONORATO DEM 19 59.38%
Jack WAGNER DEM 10 31.25%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 1 3.13%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 6.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 9

Tom CORBETT REP 5 55.56%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 4 44.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 28

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 12 42.86%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 14 50.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 2 7.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 7

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 14.29%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 0 0.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 0 0.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 2 28.57%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 2 28.57%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 0 0.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 28.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 27

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 7

Malcolm L. DERK REP 5 71.43%
David MADEIRA REP 1 14.29%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 1 14.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 36

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 12 33.33%
George L. ZALAR DEM 11 30.56%
Steve BARTOS DEM 9 25.00%
Ted YEAGER DEM 4 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 9

Kurt A. MASSER REP 4 44.44%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 5 55.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 33

Jim BOYLAN DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 5

Donald J. ELY REP 3 60.00%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 2 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel Natalie DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel Natalie DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel Natalie REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A