Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Township - Strong, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:21

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 104 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 79

Joe SESTAK DEM 48 60.76%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 31 39.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 21

Peg LUKSIK REP 3 14.29%
Pat TOOMEY REP 18 85.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 78

Dan ONORATO DEM 38 48.72%
Jack WAGNER DEM 27 34.62%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 6.41%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 8.97%
Write-in Votes 1 1.28%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 21

Tom CORBETT REP 14 66.67%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 6 28.57%
Write-in Votes 1 4.76%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 70

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 18 25.71%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 37 52.86%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 14 20.00%
Write-in Votes 1 1.43%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 20

Steve JOHNSON REP 2 10.00%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 10.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 10.00%
Chet BEILER REP 1 5.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 35.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 1 5.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 2 10.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 15.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 66

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 65 98.48%
Write-in Votes 1 1.52%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 19

Malcolm L. DERK REP 7 36.84%
David MADEIRA REP 2 10.53%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 10 52.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 81

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 30 37.04%
George L. ZALAR DEM 16 19.75%
Steve BARTOS DEM 24 29.63%
Ted YEAGER DEM 10 12.35%
Write-in Votes 1 1.23%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 21

Kurt A. MASSER REP 10 47.62%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 11 52.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 71

Jim BOYLAN DEM 70 98.59%
Write-in Votes 1 1.41%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 26

Donald J. ELY REP 11 42.31%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 14 53.85%
Write-in Votes 1 3.85%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel Strong DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel Strong DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel Strong REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%