Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Mount Carmel Township - West, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:21

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 207 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 157

Joe SESTAK DEM 97 61.78%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 59 37.58%
Write-in Votes 1 0.64%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 39

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 17.95%
Pat TOOMEY REP 32 82.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 149

Dan ONORATO DEM 86 57.72%
Jack WAGNER DEM 42 28.19%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 14 9.40%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 4.03%
Write-in Votes 1 0.67%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 41

Tom CORBETT REP 36 87.80%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 5 12.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 125

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 41 32.80%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 60 48.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 24 19.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 36

Steve JOHNSON REP 6 16.67%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 3 8.33%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 5.56%
Chet BEILER REP 4 11.11%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 13.89%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 2.78%
John KENNEDY REP 7 19.44%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 7 19.44%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 2.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 120

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 118 98.33%
Write-in Votes 2 1.67%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 35

Malcolm L. DERK REP 10 28.57%
David MADEIRA REP 9 25.71%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 16 45.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 161

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 36 22.36%
George L. ZALAR DEM 34 21.12%
Steve BARTOS DEM 60 37.27%
Ted YEAGER DEM 30 18.63%
Write-in Votes 1 0.62%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 42

Kurt A. MASSER REP 9 21.43%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 32 76.19%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 131

Jim BOYLAN DEM 131 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 47

Donald J. ELY REP 20 42.55%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 27 57.45%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Mt Carmel West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Mt Carmel West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Mt Carmel West REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%