Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Ralpho Township 2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:22

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 200 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 65

Joe SESTAK DEM 42 64.62%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 23 35.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 119

Peg LUKSIK REP 20 16.81%
Pat TOOMEY REP 98 82.35%
Write-in Votes 1 0.84%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 58

Dan ONORATO DEM 40 68.97%
Jack WAGNER DEM 8 13.79%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 8.62%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 5 8.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 121

Tom CORBETT REP 85 70.25%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 35 28.93%
Write-in Votes 1 0.83%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 57

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 10 17.54%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 37 64.91%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 10 17.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 115

Steve JOHNSON REP 12 10.43%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 6 5.22%
Russ DIAMOND REP 13 11.30%
Chet BEILER REP 18 15.65%
Jim CAWLEY REP 14 12.17%
Billy MCCUE REP 3 2.61%
John KENNEDY REP 13 11.30%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 29 25.22%
Daryl METCALFE REP 7 6.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 53

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 52 98.11%
Write-in Votes 1 1.89%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 115

Malcolm L. DERK REP 64 55.65%
David MADEIRA REP 22 19.13%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 29 25.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 67

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 3 4.48%
George L. ZALAR DEM 23 34.33%
Steve BARTOS DEM 4 5.97%
Ted YEAGER DEM 36 53.73%
Write-in Votes 1 1.49%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 128

Kurt A. MASSER REP 99 77.34%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 27 21.09%
Write-in Votes 2 1.56%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 56

Jim BOYLAN DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 154

Donald J. ELY REP 68 44.16%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 86 55.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Ralpho 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Ralpho 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Ralpho 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 169

Michael J. MARCINEK REP 90 53.25%
Martha S. MILBRAND REP 79 46.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%