Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:23

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 61 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 37

Joe SESTAK DEM 21 56.76%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 16 43.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 17

Peg LUKSIK REP 5 29.41%
Pat TOOMEY REP 12 70.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 37

Dan ONORATO DEM 14 37.84%
Jack WAGNER DEM 14 37.84%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 16.22%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 8.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 19

Tom CORBETT REP 19 100.00%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 32

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 8 25.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 17 53.13%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 21.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 18

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 22.22%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 5.56%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 4 22.22%
Jim CAWLEY REP 4 22.22%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 2 11.11%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 2 11.11%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 5.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 32

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 20

Malcolm L. DERK REP 11 55.00%
David MADEIRA REP 1 5.00%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 39

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 5 12.82%
George L. ZALAR DEM 24 61.54%
Steve BARTOS DEM 3 7.69%
Ted YEAGER DEM 7 17.95%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 19

Kurt A. MASSER REP 15 78.95%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 4 21.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 33

Jim BOYLAN DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 28

Donald J. ELY REP 11 39.29%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 17 60.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A