Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 2-1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:24

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 68 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 49

Joe SESTAK DEM 39 79.59%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 10 20.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 16

Peg LUKSIK REP 0 0.00%
Pat TOOMEY REP 16 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 48

Dan ONORATO DEM 31 64.58%
Jack WAGNER DEM 12 25.00%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 4 8.33%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 1 2.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 16

Tom CORBETT REP 13 81.25%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 3 18.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 45

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 9 20.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 29 64.44%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 15.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 16

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 6.25%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 6.25%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 4 25.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 43.75%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 2 12.50%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 0 0.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 6.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 41

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 41 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 16

Malcolm L. DERK REP 5 31.25%
David MADEIRA REP 3 18.75%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 52

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 4 7.69%
George L. ZALAR DEM 32 61.54%
Steve BARTOS DEM 2 3.85%
Ted YEAGER DEM 14 26.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 16

Kurt A. MASSER REP 11 68.75%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 5 31.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 42

Jim BOYLAN DEM 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 21

Donald J. ELY REP 9 42.86%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 12 57.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 2.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 2.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 2.1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A