Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 2-2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:24

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 43 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 15

Joe SESTAK DEM 14 93.33%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 1 6.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 22

Peg LUKSIK REP 3 13.64%
Pat TOOMEY REP 18 81.82%
Write-in Votes 1 4.55%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 15

Dan ONORATO DEM 7 46.67%
Jack WAGNER DEM 7 46.67%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 1 6.67%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Tom CORBETT REP 20 83.33%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 4 16.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 13

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 1 7.69%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 9 69.23%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 3 23.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 4.17%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 4.17%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 4.17%
Chet BEILER REP 6 25.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 29.17%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 1 4.17%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 16.67%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 12.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 13

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Malcolm L. DERK REP 10 41.67%
David MADEIRA REP 8 33.33%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 6 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 17

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 2 11.76%
George L. ZALAR DEM 11 64.71%
Steve BARTOS DEM 0 0.00%
Ted YEAGER DEM 1 5.88%
Write-in Votes 3 17.65%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Kurt A. MASSER REP 19 79.17%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 5 20.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 11

Jim BOYLAN DEM 11 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 31

Donald J. ELY REP 10 32.26%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 21 67.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 2.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 2.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 2.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%