Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 3, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:25

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 97 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 45

Joe SESTAK DEM 28 62.22%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 17 37.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 45

Peg LUKSIK REP 11 24.44%
Pat TOOMEY REP 33 73.33%
Write-in Votes 1 2.22%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 47

Dan ONORATO DEM 29 61.70%
Jack WAGNER DEM 9 19.15%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 14.89%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 1 2.13%
Write-in Votes 1 2.13%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 48

Tom CORBETT REP 36 75.00%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 12 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 42

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 38.10%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 17 40.48%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 9 21.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 41

Steve JOHNSON REP 6 14.63%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 2.44%
Russ DIAMOND REP 5 12.20%
Chet BEILER REP 9 21.95%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 17.07%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 3 7.32%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 12.20%
Daryl METCALFE REP 5 12.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 41

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 41 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 40

Malcolm L. DERK REP 24 60.00%
David MADEIRA REP 3 7.50%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 13 32.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 48

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 8 16.67%
George L. ZALAR DEM 25 52.08%
Steve BARTOS DEM 8 16.67%
Ted YEAGER DEM 6 12.50%
Write-in Votes 1 2.08%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 45

Kurt A. MASSER REP 36 80.00%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 9 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 39

Jim BOYLAN DEM 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 56

Donald J. ELY REP 18 32.14%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 38 67.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A