Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 4-1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:25

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 113 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 57

Joe SESTAK DEM 31 54.39%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 26 45.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 42

Peg LUKSIK REP 9 21.43%
Pat TOOMEY REP 32 76.19%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 54

Dan ONORATO DEM 37 68.52%
Jack WAGNER DEM 11 20.37%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 4 7.41%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 3.70%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 48

Tom CORBETT REP 37 77.08%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 11 22.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 43

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 17 39.53%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 20 46.51%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 6 13.95%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 44

Steve JOHNSON REP 5 11.36%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 3 6.82%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 2.27%
Chet BEILER REP 8 18.18%
Jim CAWLEY REP 11 25.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 2.27%
John KENNEDY REP 8 18.18%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 9.09%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 6.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 46

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 44

Malcolm L. DERK REP 23 52.27%
David MADEIRA REP 6 13.64%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 15 34.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 59

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 5 8.47%
George L. ZALAR DEM 41 69.49%
Steve BARTOS DEM 8 13.56%
Ted YEAGER DEM 5 8.47%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 52

Kurt A. MASSER REP 42 80.77%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 10 19.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 39

Jim BOYLAN DEM 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 66

Donald J. ELY REP 35 53.03%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 31 46.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 4.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 4.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 4.1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A