Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 4-2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:26

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 100 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 59

Joe SESTAK DEM 30 50.85%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 29 49.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Peg LUKSIK REP 6 20.69%
Pat TOOMEY REP 23 79.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 62

Dan ONORATO DEM 35 56.45%
Jack WAGNER DEM 17 27.42%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 11.29%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 4.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 28

Tom CORBETT REP 22 78.57%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 6 21.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 50

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 15 30.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 28 56.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 14.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 28

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 3.57%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 7.14%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 7.14%
Chet BEILER REP 9 32.14%
Jim CAWLEY REP 6 21.43%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 3.57%
John KENNEDY REP 1 3.57%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 17.86%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 3.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 56

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Malcolm L. DERK REP 15 51.72%
David MADEIRA REP 5 17.24%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 9 31.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 67

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 7 10.45%
George L. ZALAR DEM 51 76.12%
Steve BARTOS DEM 5 7.46%
Ted YEAGER DEM 4 5.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 30

Kurt A. MASSER REP 19 63.33%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 10 33.33%
Write-in Votes 1 3.33%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 47

Jim BOYLAN DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 35

Donald J. ELY REP 18 51.43%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 17 48.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 4.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 4.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 4.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A