Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 5-1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:26

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 74 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 52

Joe SESTAK DEM 29 55.77%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 23 44.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 17

Peg LUKSIK REP 3 17.65%
Pat TOOMEY REP 14 82.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 51

Dan ONORATO DEM 26 50.98%
Jack WAGNER DEM 22 43.14%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 3 5.88%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 21

Tom CORBETT REP 17 80.95%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 3 14.29%
Write-in Votes 1 4.76%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 47

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 14 29.79%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 27 57.45%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 6 12.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 20

Steve JOHNSON REP 0 0.00%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 10.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 5 25.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 2 10.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 6 30.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 20.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 5.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 49

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 19

Malcolm L. DERK REP 6 31.58%
David MADEIRA REP 5 26.32%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 42.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 53

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 8 15.09%
George L. ZALAR DEM 39 73.58%
Steve BARTOS DEM 4 7.55%
Ted YEAGER DEM 2 3.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 19

Kurt A. MASSER REP 15 78.95%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 3 15.79%
Write-in Votes 1 5.26%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 46

Jim BOYLAN DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 21

Donald J. ELY REP 10 47.62%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 11 52.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 5.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 5.1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 5.1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%