Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 5-2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:27

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 100 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 69

Joe SESTAK DEM 39 56.52%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 30 43.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 29

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 24.14%
Pat TOOMEY REP 22 75.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 69

Dan ONORATO DEM 48 69.57%
Jack WAGNER DEM 10 14.49%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 8 11.59%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 4.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 30

Tom CORBETT REP 20 66.67%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 10 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 63

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 18 28.57%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 22 34.92%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 23 36.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 25

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 4.00%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 4.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 12.00%
Chet BEILER REP 7 28.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 3 12.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 8.00%
John KENNEDY REP 1 4.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 20.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 8.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 63

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 63 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 28

Malcolm L. DERK REP 13 46.43%
David MADEIRA REP 5 17.86%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 10 35.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 68

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 2 2.94%
George L. ZALAR DEM 54 79.41%
Steve BARTOS DEM 2 2.94%
Ted YEAGER DEM 10 14.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 30

Kurt A. MASSER REP 18 60.00%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 12 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 59

Jim BOYLAN DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 37

Donald J. ELY REP 18 48.65%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 18 48.65%
Write-in Votes 1 2.70%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 5.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 5.2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 5.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%