Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 6, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:27

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 121 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 70

Joe SESTAK DEM 48 68.57%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 22 31.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 41

Peg LUKSIK REP 6 14.63%
Pat TOOMEY REP 35 85.37%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 67

Dan ONORATO DEM 41 61.19%
Jack WAGNER DEM 13 19.40%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 10.45%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 5 7.46%
Write-in Votes 1 1.49%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 47

Tom CORBETT REP 35 74.47%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 12 25.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 56

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 13 23.21%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 32 57.14%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 11 19.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 41

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 9.76%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 4.88%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 4.88%
Chet BEILER REP 4 9.76%
Jim CAWLEY REP 6 14.63%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 2.44%
John KENNEDY REP 4 9.76%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 14 34.15%
Daryl METCALFE REP 4 9.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 53

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 53 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 43

Malcolm L. DERK REP 26 60.47%
David MADEIRA REP 8 18.60%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 9 20.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 71

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 3 4.23%
George L. ZALAR DEM 54 76.06%
Steve BARTOS DEM 4 5.63%
Ted YEAGER DEM 10 14.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 46

Kurt A. MASSER REP 31 67.39%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 13 28.26%
Write-in Votes 2 4.35%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 51

Jim BOYLAN DEM 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 69

Donald J. ELY REP 31 44.93%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 38 55.07%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 6 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 6 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 6 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A