Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 7, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:28

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 110 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 52

Joe SESTAK DEM 29 55.77%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 23 44.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 52

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 13.46%
Pat TOOMEY REP 45 86.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 52

Dan ONORATO DEM 33 63.46%
Jack WAGNER DEM 12 23.08%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 9.62%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 3.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 55

Tom CORBETT REP 49 89.09%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 5 9.09%
Write-in Votes 1 1.82%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 49

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 32.65%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 24 48.98%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 9 18.37%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 51

Steve JOHNSON REP 6 11.76%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 4 7.84%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 1.96%
Chet BEILER REP 6 11.76%
Jim CAWLEY REP 9 17.65%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 1.96%
John KENNEDY REP 6 11.76%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 13 25.49%
Daryl METCALFE REP 5 9.80%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 43

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 42 97.67%
Write-in Votes 1 2.33%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 53

Malcolm L. DERK REP 30 56.60%
David MADEIRA REP 5 9.43%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 18 33.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 53

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 6 11.32%
George L. ZALAR DEM 35 66.04%
Steve BARTOS DEM 5 9.43%
Ted YEAGER DEM 7 13.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 55

Kurt A. MASSER REP 39 70.91%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 13 23.64%
Write-in Votes 3 5.45%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 41

Jim BOYLAN DEM 40 97.56%
Write-in Votes 1 2.44%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 78

Donald J. ELY REP 28 35.90%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 50 64.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 7 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 7 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 7 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%