Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 8, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:28

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 71 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 39

Joe SESTAK DEM 22 56.41%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 17 43.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Peg LUKSIK REP 4 13.79%
Pat TOOMEY REP 25 86.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 37

Dan ONORATO DEM 15 40.54%
Jack WAGNER DEM 12 32.43%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 9 24.32%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 1 2.70%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 30

Tom CORBETT REP 25 83.33%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 5 16.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 37

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 7 18.92%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 20 54.05%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 10 27.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 30

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 10.00%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 4 13.33%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 4 13.33%
Jim CAWLEY REP 6 20.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 6 20.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 7 23.33%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 35

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Malcolm L. DERK REP 16 55.17%
David MADEIRA REP 2 6.90%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 11 37.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 39

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 4 10.26%
George L. ZALAR DEM 15 38.46%
Steve BARTOS DEM 18 46.15%
Ted YEAGER DEM 2 5.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Kurt A. MASSER REP 17 58.62%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 12 41.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 32

Jim BOYLAN DEM 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 42

Donald J. ELY REP 19 45.24%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 23 54.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 8 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 30

Francis M. ANONIA DEM 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 8 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 8 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A