Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 9, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:29

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 61 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 35

Joe SESTAK DEM 18 51.43%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 17 48.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 20

Peg LUKSIK REP 4 20.00%
Pat TOOMEY REP 16 80.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 35

Dan ONORATO DEM 23 65.71%
Jack WAGNER DEM 5 14.29%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 17.14%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 1 2.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 22

Tom CORBETT REP 17 77.27%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 5 22.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 33

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 11 33.33%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 18 54.55%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 4 12.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 20

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 5.00%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 5.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 10.00%
Chet BEILER REP 7 35.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 2 10.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 5.00%
John KENNEDY REP 2 10.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 20.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 30

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 29 96.67%
Write-in Votes 1 3.33%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 22

Malcolm L. DERK REP 13 59.09%
David MADEIRA REP 4 18.18%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 5 22.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 36

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 4 11.11%
George L. ZALAR DEM 20 55.56%
Steve BARTOS DEM 7 19.44%
Ted YEAGER DEM 4 11.11%
Write-in Votes 1 2.78%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 23

Kurt A. MASSER REP 19 82.61%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 3 13.04%
Write-in Votes 1 4.35%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 29

Jim BOYLAN DEM 28 96.55%
Write-in Votes 1 3.45%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 27

Donald J. ELY REP 14 51.85%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 13 48.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 34

Sylvia J. SHAPPELL 32 94.12%
Write-in Votes 2 5.88%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 9 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A