Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin City 10, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:29

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 33 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 21

Joe SESTAK DEM 13 61.90%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 8 38.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 12

Peg LUKSIK REP 2 16.67%
Pat TOOMEY REP 10 83.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 21

Dan ONORATO DEM 12 57.14%
Jack WAGNER DEM 5 23.81%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 2 9.52%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 9.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 12

Tom CORBETT REP 8 66.67%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 4 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 20

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 4 20.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 12 60.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 4 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 10

Steve JOHNSON REP 1 10.00%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 1 10.00%
Russ DIAMOND REP 0 0.00%
Chet BEILER REP 1 10.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 3 30.00%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 3 30.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 1 10.00%
Daryl METCALFE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 20

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 19 95.00%
Write-in Votes 1 5.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 12

Malcolm L. DERK REP 9 75.00%
David MADEIRA REP 2 16.67%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 1 8.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 20

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 2 10.00%
George L. ZALAR DEM 11 55.00%
Steve BARTOS DEM 3 15.00%
Ted YEAGER DEM 4 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 12

Kurt A. MASSER REP 11 91.67%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 1 8.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 17

Jim BOYLAN DEM 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 16

Donald J. ELY REP 11 68.75%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 5 31.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin 10 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin 10 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Shamokin 10 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%