Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For West Cameron Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:30

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 65 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 25

Joe SESTAK DEM 19 76.00%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 6 24.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 37

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 18.92%
Pat TOOMEY REP 30 81.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 20

Dan ONORATO DEM 9 45.00%
Jack WAGNER DEM 4 20.00%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 2 10.00%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 5 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 40

Tom CORBETT REP 25 62.50%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 15 37.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 20

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 4 20.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 15 75.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 1 5.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 35

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 8.57%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 6 17.14%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 2.86%
Chet BEILER REP 10 28.57%
Jim CAWLEY REP 3 8.57%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 6 17.14%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 14.29%
Daryl METCALFE REP 1 2.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 22

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 38

Malcolm L. DERK REP 23 60.53%
David MADEIRA REP 7 18.42%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 21.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 24

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 2 8.33%
George L. ZALAR DEM 9 37.50%
Steve BARTOS DEM 9 37.50%
Ted YEAGER DEM 4 16.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 40

Kurt A. MASSER REP 30 75.00%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 10 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 21

Jim BOYLAN DEM 21 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 45

Donald J. ELY REP 13 28.89%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 32 71.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman West Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman West Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson West Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%