Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Zerbe Township East, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:30

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 188 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 92

Joe SESTAK DEM 72 78.26%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 20 21.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 84

Peg LUKSIK REP 23 27.38%
Pat TOOMEY REP 61 72.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 89

Dan ONORATO DEM 48 53.93%
Jack WAGNER DEM 22 24.72%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 13 14.61%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 6.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 88

Tom CORBETT REP 52 59.09%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 36 40.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 78

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 13 16.67%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 52 66.67%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 13 16.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 84

Steve JOHNSON REP 9 10.71%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 8 9.52%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 3.57%
Chet BEILER REP 17 20.24%
Jim CAWLEY REP 16 19.05%
Billy MCCUE REP 3 3.57%
John KENNEDY REP 8 9.52%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 14 16.67%
Daryl METCALFE REP 6 7.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 76

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 76 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 86

Malcolm L. DERK REP 43 50.00%
David MADEIRA REP 20 23.26%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 23 26.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 94

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 11 11.70%
George L. ZALAR DEM 40 42.55%
Steve BARTOS DEM 13 13.83%
Ted YEAGER DEM 30 31.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 91

Kurt A. MASSER REP 63 69.23%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 27 29.67%
Write-in Votes 1 1.10%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 71

Jim BOYLAN DEM 71 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 125

Donald J. ELY REP 57 45.60%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 67 53.60%
Write-in Votes 1 0.80%

DEM Committeeman Zerbe East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Zerbe East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Zerbe East REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%