Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Zerbe Township West, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:31

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 100 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 38

Joe SESTAK DEM 27 71.05%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 11 28.95%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 54

Peg LUKSIK REP 11 20.37%
Pat TOOMEY REP 43 79.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 38

Dan ONORATO DEM 19 50.00%
Jack WAGNER DEM 9 23.68%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 15.79%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 10.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 55

Tom CORBETT REP 39 70.91%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 16 29.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 34

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 8 23.53%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 20 58.82%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 6 17.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 48

Steve JOHNSON REP 11 22.92%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 3 6.25%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 4.17%
Chet BEILER REP 7 14.58%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 14.58%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 5 10.42%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 8.33%
Daryl METCALFE REP 9 18.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 34

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 34 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 59

Malcolm L. DERK REP 45 76.27%
David MADEIRA REP 6 10.17%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 8 13.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 36

Myron F. TURLIS DEM 6 16.67%
George L. ZALAR DEM 17 47.22%
Steve BARTOS DEM 4 11.11%
Ted YEAGER DEM 9 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 59

Kurt A. MASSER REP 47 79.66%
Samuel J. SCICCHITAN REP 12 20.34%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 35

Jim BOYLAN DEM 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 74

Donald J. ELY REP 27 36.49%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 47 63.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Zerbe West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Zerbe West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Zerbe West REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A