Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Delaware Township East, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:31

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 206 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 49

Joe SESTAK DEM 33 67.35%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 16 32.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/0
Total Votes 141

Peg LUKSIK REP 25 17.73%
Pat TOOMEY REP 116 82.27%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 46

Dan ONORATO DEM 24 52.17%
Jack WAGNER DEM 14 30.43%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 15.22%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 1 2.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/0
Total Votes 147

Tom CORBETT REP 91 61.90%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 56 38.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 47

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 8 17.02%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 32 68.09%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 6 12.77%
Write-in Votes 1 2.13%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/0
Total Votes 136

Steve JOHNSON REP 11 8.09%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 14 10.29%
Russ DIAMOND REP 10 7.35%
Chet BEILER REP 42 30.88%
Jim CAWLEY REP 21 15.44%
Billy MCCUE REP 4 2.94%
John KENNEDY REP 12 8.82%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 9 6.62%
Daryl METCALFE REP 13 9.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 42

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 41 97.62%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/0
Total Votes 144

Malcolm L. DERK REP 43 29.86%
David MADEIRA REP 11 7.64%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 90 62.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 45

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 44 97.78%
Write-in Votes 1 2.22%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/0
Total Votes 149

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 72 48.32%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 22 14.77%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 55 36.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 42

Jim BOYLAN DEM 41 97.62%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/0
Total Votes 211

Donald J. ELY REP 95 45.02%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 116 54.98%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Delaware East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Delaware East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Delaware East REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%