Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Delaware Township South, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:32

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 165 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 44

Joe SESTAK DEM 30 68.18%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 14 31.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 112

Peg LUKSIK REP 23 20.54%
Pat TOOMEY REP 89 79.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 42

Dan ONORATO DEM 18 42.86%
Jack WAGNER DEM 15 35.71%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 14.29%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 7.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 115

Tom CORBETT REP 71 61.74%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 44 38.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 39

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 10 25.64%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 28 71.79%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 1 2.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 111

Steve JOHNSON REP 21 18.92%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 10 9.01%
Russ DIAMOND REP 4 3.60%
Chet BEILER REP 28 25.23%
Jim CAWLEY REP 20 18.02%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 9 8.11%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 4.50%
Daryl METCALFE REP 14 12.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 34

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 34 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 113

Malcolm L. DERK REP 35 30.97%
David MADEIRA REP 10 8.85%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 68 60.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 37

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 119

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 51 42.86%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 24 20.17%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 44 36.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 35

Jim BOYLAN DEM 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 155

Donald J. ELY REP 67 43.23%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 88 56.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Delaware South DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Delaware South DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Delaware South REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%