Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Delaware Township West, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:32

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 333 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 91

Joe SESTAK DEM 50 54.95%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 41 45.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 241/0
Total Votes 226

Peg LUKSIK REP 35 15.49%
Pat TOOMEY REP 191 84.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 86

Dan ONORATO DEM 38 44.19%
Jack WAGNER DEM 25 29.07%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 13 15.12%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 10 11.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 241/0
Total Votes 233

Tom CORBETT REP 143 61.37%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 90 38.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 86

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 19 22.09%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 59 68.60%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 8 9.30%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 241/0
Total Votes 217

Steve JOHNSON REP 22 10.14%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 31 14.29%
Russ DIAMOND REP 12 5.53%
Chet BEILER REP 61 28.11%
Jim CAWLEY REP 34 15.67%
Billy MCCUE REP 3 1.38%
John KENNEDY REP 28 12.90%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 20 9.22%
Daryl METCALFE REP 6 2.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 83

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 82 98.80%
Write-in Votes 1 1.20%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 241/0
Total Votes 221

Malcolm L. DERK REP 67 30.32%
David MADEIRA REP 29 13.12%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 125 56.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 78

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 77 98.72%
Write-in Votes 1 1.28%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 241/0
Total Votes 237

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 94 39.66%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 41 17.30%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 102 43.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 76

Jim BOYLAN DEM 75 98.68%
Write-in Votes 1 1.32%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 241/0
Total Votes 307

Donald J. ELY REP 131 42.67%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 175 57.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.33%

DEM Committeeman Delaware West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Delaware West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 92/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Delaware West REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 241/0
Total Votes 23

Write-in Votes 23 100.00%