Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For East Chillisquaque Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:33

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 111 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 22

Joe SESTAK DEM 11 50.00%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 11 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 88

Peg LUKSIK REP 21 23.86%
Pat TOOMEY REP 67 76.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 21

Dan ONORATO DEM 12 57.14%
Jack WAGNER DEM 4 19.05%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 3 14.29%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 9.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 89

Tom CORBETT REP 75 84.27%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 14 15.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 21

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 7 33.33%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 11 52.38%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 3 14.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 82

Steve JOHNSON REP 10 12.20%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 16 19.51%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 3.66%
Chet BEILER REP 29 35.37%
Jim CAWLEY REP 11 13.41%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 6 7.32%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 4.88%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 3.66%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 22

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 86

Malcolm L. DERK REP 43 50.00%
David MADEIRA REP 5 5.81%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 38 44.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 20

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 88

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 38 43.18%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 13 14.77%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 37 42.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 20

Jim BOYLAN DEM 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 122

Donald J. ELY REP 54 44.26%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 68 55.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman East Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman East Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson East Chillisquaque REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%