Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Herndon Borough, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:34

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 57 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 14

Joe SESTAK DEM 10 71.43%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 4 28.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 41

Peg LUKSIK REP 8 19.51%
Pat TOOMEY REP 33 80.49%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 15

Dan ONORATO DEM 9 60.00%
Jack WAGNER DEM 1 6.67%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 2 13.33%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 41

Tom CORBETT REP 28 68.29%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 13 31.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 13

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 5 38.46%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 7 53.85%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 1 7.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 36

Steve JOHNSON REP 3 8.33%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 4 11.11%
Russ DIAMOND REP 2 5.56%
Chet BEILER REP 9 25.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 2 5.56%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 7 19.44%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 2 5.56%
Daryl METCALFE REP 7 19.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 14

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 41

Malcolm L. DERK REP 27 65.85%
David MADEIRA REP 4 9.76%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 10 24.39%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 14

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 42

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 25 59.52%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 0 0.00%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 17 40.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 11

Jim BOYLAN DEM 11 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 64

Donald J. ELY REP 31 48.44%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 33 51.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Herndon DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Herndon DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Herndon REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%