Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Jackson Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:34

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 175 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 54

Joe SESTAK DEM 40 74.07%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 14 25.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 111

Peg LUKSIK REP 17 15.32%
Pat TOOMEY REP 94 84.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 53

Dan ONORATO DEM 25 47.17%
Jack WAGNER DEM 15 28.30%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 11.32%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 13.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 118

Tom CORBETT REP 76 64.41%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 42 35.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 50

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 12 24.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 33 66.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 5 10.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 106

Steve JOHNSON REP 12 11.32%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 6 5.66%
Russ DIAMOND REP 8 7.55%
Chet BEILER REP 32 30.19%
Jim CAWLEY REP 14 13.21%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 0.94%
John KENNEDY REP 16 15.09%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 4.72%
Daryl METCALFE REP 12 11.32%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 48

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 48 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 107

Malcolm L. DERK REP 76 71.03%
David MADEIRA REP 9 8.41%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 22 20.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 47

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 45 95.74%
Write-in Votes 2 4.26%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 117

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 47 40.17%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 4 3.42%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 66 56.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 47

Jim BOYLAN DEM 46 97.87%
Write-in Votes 1 2.13%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 160

Donald J. ELY REP 68 42.50%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 91 56.88%
Write-in Votes 1 0.63%

DEM Committeeman Jackson DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Jackson DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Jackson REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 157

Daniel F. SCHOCK REP 91 57.96%
Lila P. DERCK REP 65 41.40%
Write-in Votes 1 0.64%