Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Jordan Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:35

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 195 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 42

Joe SESTAK DEM 23 54.76%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 19 45.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 137

Peg LUKSIK REP 24 17.52%
Pat TOOMEY REP 113 82.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 41

Dan ONORATO DEM 25 60.98%
Jack WAGNER DEM 9 21.95%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 2 4.88%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 5 12.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 145

Tom CORBETT REP 116 80.00%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 29 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 37

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 7 18.92%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 25 67.57%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 5 13.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 132

Steve JOHNSON REP 12 9.09%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 7 5.30%
Russ DIAMOND REP 10 7.58%
Chet BEILER REP 46 34.85%
Jim CAWLEY REP 26 19.70%
Billy MCCUE REP 5 3.79%
John KENNEDY REP 12 9.09%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 3.03%
Daryl METCALFE REP 10 7.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 36

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 128

Malcolm L. DERK REP 96 75.00%
David MADEIRA REP 10 7.81%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 22 17.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 38

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 37 97.37%
Write-in Votes 1 2.63%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 150

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 27 18.00%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 2 1.33%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 121 80.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 33

Jim BOYLAN DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 190

Donald J. ELY REP 70 36.84%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 120 63.16%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Jordan DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Jordan DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Jordan REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 220

Jean Mae ERDMAN REP 108 49.09%
Eleanor M. LENKER REP 112 50.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%