Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Lewis Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:35

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 310 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 110

Joe SESTAK DEM 81 73.64%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 29 26.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 199/0
Total Votes 187

Peg LUKSIK REP 35 18.72%
Pat TOOMEY REP 152 81.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 105

Dan ONORATO DEM 54 51.43%
Jack WAGNER DEM 29 27.62%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 13 12.38%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 6.67%
Write-in Votes 2 1.90%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 199/0
Total Votes 197

Tom CORBETT REP 122 61.93%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 74 37.56%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 103

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 15.53%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 73 70.87%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 14 13.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 199/0
Total Votes 184

Steve JOHNSON REP 16 8.70%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 25 13.59%
Russ DIAMOND REP 13 7.07%
Chet BEILER REP 52 28.26%
Jim CAWLEY REP 25 13.59%
Billy MCCUE REP 3 1.63%
John KENNEDY REP 26 14.13%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 15 8.15%
Daryl METCALFE REP 9 4.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 91

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 91 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 199/0
Total Votes 190

Malcolm L. DERK REP 48 25.26%
David MADEIRA REP 15 7.89%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 127 66.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 91

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 91 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 199/0
Total Votes 196

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 86 43.88%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 39 19.90%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 70 35.71%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 86

Jim BOYLAN DEM 86 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 199/0
Total Votes 263

Donald J. ELY REP 110 41.83%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 153 58.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Lewis DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Lewis DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Lewis REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 199/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%